Canada’s Horse of the Year

(Year: Horse – Owner)

2015: Catch a Glimpse – Gary Barber, Michael Ambler & Windways Farm
2014: Lexie Lou – Gary Barber
2013: Up With the Birds – Sam-Son Farms
2012: Uncaptured – John C Oxley
2011: Never Retreat – Team Block
2010: Biofuel – Brereton Jones
2009: Champs Elysees – Juddmonte Farms Ltd.
2008: Fatal Bullet – Bear Stables, Ltd.
2007: Sealy Hill – Melnyk Racing Stables, Inc.
2006: Arravale – Robert Costigan
2005: A Bit O’Gold – Two Bit Racing Stable
2004: Soaring Free  – Sam-Son Farm
2003: Wando – Gus Schickendanz
2002: Wake at Noon – Bruno Schickedanz
2001: Win City – Frank Di Giulio Jr.
2000: Quiet Resolve – Sam-Son Farms
1999: Thornfield – Knob Hill Stables
1998: Chief Bearhart – Sam-Son Farm
1997: Chief Bearhart – Sam-Son Farm
1996: Mt. Sassafras – Minshall Farms
1995: Peaks and Valleys – Pin Oak Stable
1994: Alywow– Kinghaven Farms
1993: Peteski – Earle I. Mack
1992: Benburb – Knob Hill Stable
1991: Dance Smartly – Sam-Son Farm
1990: Izvestia – Kinghaven Farms
1989: With Approval – Kinghaven Farms
1988: Play the King – Kinghaven Farms
1987: Afleet – R. Kennedy & Taylor Made Farms
1986: Ruling Angel – Sam-Son Farm
1985: Imperial Choice – Sam-Son Farm
1984: Dauphin Fabuleux – Sam-Son Farm
1983: Travelling Victor – R.J. Bennett
1982: Frost King – Bill Marko & Ted Smith
1981: Deputy Minister – Kinghaven Farms & Centurion Farm
1980: Glorious Song – Frank Stronach & Nelson Bunker Hunt
1979: Overskate – Stafford Farms
1978: Overskate – Stafford Farms
1977: L’Alezane – Jean- Louis Levesque
1976: Norcliffe – Norcliffe Stable
1975: L’Enjoleur – Jean-Louis Levesque
1974: L’Enjoleur – Jean-Louis Levesque
1973: Kennedy Road – Mrs. A.W. Stollery
1972: La Prevoyante – Jean-Louis Levesque
1971: Lauries Dancer – Mrs. A.W.Strollery
1970: Fanfreluche – Jean-Louis Levesque
1969: Jumpin Joseph – Warren Beasley
1968: Viceregal – Windfields Farm
1967: He’s a Smoothie – Bill Beasley
1966: Victorian Era – Windfields Farm
1965: George Royal – E.C. Hammond & R.W. Hall
1964: Northern Dancer – Windfields Farm
1963: Canebora – Windfields Farm
1962: Crafty Lace – Jerome M. Jacobs
1961: Hidden Treasure – Bill Beasley
1960: Victoria Park – Windfields Farm
1959: Wonder Where – L.Maloney & C.Smythe
1958: Nearctic – Windfields Farm
1957: Hartney – Col. K.R. Marshall
1956: Canadian Champ – Bill Beasley
1955: Ace Marine – Larkin Maloney
1954: Queen’s Own – E.P. Taylor
1953: King Maple – Mrs. G. McMackey
1952: Canadiana – E.P. Taylor
1951: Bull Page – E.P. Taylor

Champion Two-Year-Old Male

2015: Riker
2014: Conquest Typhoon
2013: Go Greeley
2012: Uncaptured
2011: Maritimer
2010: Madman Diaries
2009: Hollinger
2008: Mine That Bird
2007: Kodiak Kowboy
2006: Leonnatus Anteas
2005: Edenwold
2004: Wholelottabourbon
2003: Judiths Wild Rush
2002: Added Edge
2001: Rare Friends
2000: Highland Legacy
1999: Exciting Story
1998: Riddell’s Creek
1997: Dawson’s Legacy
1996: Cash Deposit
1995: Gomtuu
1994: Talkin Man
1993: Comet Shine
1992: Truth of it All
1991: Free at Last
1990: Rainbows for Life
1989: Sky Classic
1988: Mercedes Won
1987: Regal Classic
1986: Blue Finn
1985: Grey Classic
1984: Dauphin Fabuleux
1983: Prince Avatar
1982: Sunny’s Halo
1981: Deputy Minister
1980: Bayford
1979: Allan Blue
1978: Medaille d’Or
1977: Overskate
1976: Sound Reason
1975: Proud Tobin

Champion Two-Year-Old Female

2015: Catch a Glimpse
2014: Conquest Harlanate
2013: Ria Antonia
2012: Spring in the Air
2011: Tu Endie Wei
2010: Delightful Mary
2009: Biofuel (tie)
2009: Negligee (tie)
2008: Van Lear Rose
2007: Dancing Allstar
2006: Catch the Thrill
2005: Knights Templar
2004: Simply Lovely
2003: My Vintage Port
2002: Brusque
2001: Ginger Gold
2000: Poetically
1999: Hello Seattle
1998: Fantasy Lake
1997: Primaly
1996: Larkwhistle
1995: Silken Cat
1994: Honky Tonk Tune
1993: Term Limits
1992: Deputy Jane West
1991: Bucky’s Solution
1990: Dance Smartly
1989: Wavering Girl
1988: Legarto
1987: Phoenix Factor
1986: Ruling Angel
1985: Stage Flite
1984: Deceit Dancer
1983: Ada Prospect
1982: Candle Bright
1981: Choral Group
1980: Rainbow Connection
1979: Par Excellance
1978: Liz’s Pride
1977: L’Alezane
1976: Northernette
1975: Seraphic

Champion Three-Year-Old Male

2015: Shaman Ghost
2014: Heart to Heart
2013: Up With the Birds
2012: Strait of Dover
2011: Pender Harbour
2010: Big Red Mike
2009: Eye of the Leopard
2008: Not Bourbon
2007: Alezzandro
2006: Shillelagh Slew
2005: Palladio
2004: A Bit O’Gold
2003: Wando
2002: Le Cinquieme Essai
2001: Win City
2000: Kiss A Native
1999: Woodcarver
1998: Archers Bay
1997: Cryptocloser
1996: Victor Cooley
1995: Peaks and Valleys
1994: Bruce’s Mill
1993: Peteski
1992: Benburb
1991: Bolulight
1990: Izvestia
1989: With Approval
1988: Regal Intention
1987: Afleet
1986: Golden Choice
1985: Imperial Choice
1984: Key To The Moon
1983: Bompago
1982: Runaway Groom
1981: Frost King
1980: Ben Fab
1979: Steady Growth
1978: Overskate
1977: Dance In Time
1976: Norcliffe
1975: L’Enjoleur

Champion Three-Year-Old Female

2015: Academic
2014: Lexie Lou
2013: Leigh Court
2012: Irish MIssion
2011: Inglorious
2010: Biofuel
2009: Milwaukee Appeal
2008: Ginger Brew
2007: Gold Strike
2006: Kimchi
2005: Gold Strike
2004: Eye of the Sphynx
2003: Too Late Now
2002: Lady Shari
2001: Dancethruthedawn
2000: Catch the Ring
1999: Gandria
1998: Kirby’s Song
1997: Cotton Carnival
1996: Silent Fleet
1995: Scotzana
1994: Alywow
1993: Deputy Jane West
1992: Hope For A Breeze
1991: Dance Smartly
1990: Lubicon
1989: Blushing Katy
1988: Tilt My Halo
1987: One From Heaven
1986: Carotene
1985: La Lorgnette
1984: Classy N’ Smart
1983: Northern Blossom
1982: Avowal
1981: Rainbow Connection
1980: Par Excellance
1979: Kamar
1978: La Voyageuse
1977: Northernette
1976: Bye Bye Paris
1975: Momigi

Champion Older Male

2015: Are You Kidding Me
2014: Lukes Alley
2013: Alpha Bettor
2012: Hunters Bay
2011: Fifty Proof
2010: Sand Cove
2009: Marchfield
2008: Marchfield
2007: True Metropolitan
2006: True Metropolitan
2005: A Bit O’Gold
2004: Mobil
2003: Phantom Light
2002: Wake at Noon
2001: A Fleets Dancer
2000: One Way Love
1999: Deputy Inxs
1998: Terremoto
1997: Chief Bearhart
1996: Mt. Sassafras
1995: Basqueian
1994: King Ruckus
1993: Cozzene’s Prince
1992: Rainbows for Life
1991: Sky Classic
1990: Twist the Snow
1989: Steady Power
1988: Play the King
1987: Play the King
1986: Let’s Go Blue
1985: Ten Gold Pots
1984: Canadian Factor
1983: Travelling Vicor
1982: Frost King
1981: Driving Home
1980: Overskate
1979: Overskate
1978: Giboulee
1977: Norcliffe
1976: Victorian Prince
1975: Rash Move

Champion Older Female

2015: Miss Mischief
2014: Strut the Course
2013: Sisterly Love
2012: Roxy Gap
2011: Embur’s Song
2010: Impossible Time
2009: Serenading
2008: Bear Now
2007: Financingavailable
2006: Financingavailable
2005: One For Rose
2004: One For Rose
2003: One For Rose
2002: Small Promises
2001:Mountain Angel
2000:Saoirse
1999: Magic Code
1998: Santa Amelia
1997: Woolloomooloo
1996: Windsharp
1995: Bold Ruritana
1994: Pennyhill Park
1993: Dance for Donna
1992: Wilderness Song
1991: Avant’s Gold
1990: Diva’s Debut
1989: Proper Evidence
1988: Carotene
1987: Carotene
1986: Bessarabian
1985: Lake Country
1984: Sintrillium
1983: Eternal Search
1982: Eternal Search
1981: Glorious Song
1980: Glorious Song
1979: La Voyageuse
1978: Christy’s Mount
1977: Reasonable Win
1976: Momigi
1975: Victorian Queen

Champion Turf Horse

1994: Alywow
1993: Hero’s Love
1992: Rainbows For Life
1991: Sky Classic
1990: Izvestia
1989: Charlie Barley
1988: Carotene
1987: Carotene
1986: Carotene
1985: Imperial Choice
1984: Bounding Away
1983: Kingsbridge
1982: Frost King
1981: Ben Fab
1980: Overskate
1979: Overskate
1978: Overskate
1977: Momigi
1976: Victorian Prince
1975: Victorian Queen

Champion Male Turf Horse

2015: Interpol
2014: Dynamic Sky
2013: Forte Dei Marmi (GB)
2012: Riding the River
2011: Musketier
2010: Grand Adventure
2009: Champs Elysees (GB)
2008: Rahy’s Attorney
2007: Cloudy’s Knight
2006: A Bit O’Gold
2005: A Bit O’Gold
2004: Soaring Free
2003: Perfect Soul
2002: Portcullis
2001: Numerous Times
2000: Quiet Resolve
1999: Thornfield
1998: Chief Bearhart
1997: Chief Bearhart
1996: Chief Bearhart
1995: Hasten To Add

Champion Female Turf Horse

2015: Catch a Glimpse
2014: Lexie Lou
2013: Solid Appeal
2012: Irish Mission
2011: Never Retreat
2010: Miss Keller (IRE)
2009: Points of Grace
2008: Callwood Dancer (IRE)
2007: Sealy Hill
2006: Arravale
2005: Ambitious Cat
2004: Inish Glora
2003: Inish Glora
2002: Chopinina
2001: Sweetest Thing
2000: Heliotrope
1999: Free Vacation
1998: Colorful Vices
1997: Woolloomooloo
1996: Windsharp
1995: Bold Ruritana

Champion Sprinter

2008: Fatal Bullet
2007: Financingavailable
2006: Judiths Wild Rush
2005: Judiths Wild Rush
2004: Blonde Executive
2003: Soaring Free
2002: Wake at Noon
2001: Mr. Epperson
2000: One Way Love
1999: Deputy Inxs
1998: Deputy Inxs
1997: Glanmire
1996: Langfuhr
1995: Scotzanna
1994: King Ruckus
1993: Apeiia
1992: King Corrie
1991: King Corrie
1990: Twist the Snow
1989: Mr. Hot Shot
1988: Play the King
1987: Play the King
1986: New Connection
1985: Summer Mood
1984: Diapason
1983: Fraud Squad
1982: Avowal
1981: Eternal Search
1980: La Voyageuse

Champion Male Sprinter

2015: Stacked Deck
2014: Calgary Cat
2013: Phil’s Dream
2012: Essence Hit Man
2011: Essence Hit Man
2010: Hollywood Hit
2009: Field Commission

Champion Female Sprinter

2015: Miss Mischief
2014: HIllaby
2013: Youcan’tcatchme
2012: Roxy Gap
2011: Atlantic Hurricane
2010: Indian Apple Is
2009: Tribal Belle

Outstanding Broodmare

2015: Rare Opportunity
2014: Eye of the Sphynx
2013: Captivating
2012: Misty Mission
2011: Noble Strike
2010: Destroy
2009: Pico Teneriffe
2008: Kathie’s Colleen
2007: Lover’s Talk
2006: Dream Smartly
2005: Native Rights
2004: Annasan
2003: Radiant Ring
2002: First Class Gal
2001: Dance Smartly
2000: Primarily
1999: Sharpening Up
1998: Fleet Courage
1997: Charming Sassafras
1996: Amelia Bearhart
1995: Sea Regent
1994: Rainbow Connection
1993: Bold Debra
1992: Ballade
1991: Classy N’ Smart
1990: Shy Spirit
1989: Passing Mood
1988: Polite Lady
1987: Arctic Vixen
1986: Loudrangle
1985: No Class
1984: Friendly Ways
1983: Two Rings
1982: Yonnie Girl
1981: Native Flower
1980: Hangin Round
1979: Fit’z Fancy
1978: Fanfreluche
1977: Doris White
1976: Northern Minx
1975: Reasonable Wife

Outstanding Owner

2015: Sam-Son Farm
2014: John C. Oxley
2013: John C. Oxley
2012: John C. Oxley
2011: (TIE) Donver Stable and Glen Todd & Patrick Kinsella
2010: Sam-Son Farms
2009: Melnyk Racing Stables, Inc.
2008: Bear Stables
2007: Melnyk Racing Stables
2006: Sam-Son Farms
2005: Stronach Stables
2004: Sam-Son Farms
2003: Stronach Stables
2002: Stronach Stables
2001: Sam-Son Farms
2000: Sam-Son Farms
1999: Stronach Stables
1998: Stronach Stables
1997: Frank Stronach
1996: Minshall Farms
1995: Frank Stronach
1994: Frank Stronach
1993: Frank Stronach
1992: Steve Stavro
1991: Ernie Samuel
1990: Kinghaven Farms
1989: Kinghaven Farms
1988: Ernie Samuel
1987: Kinghaven Farms
1986: Kinghaven Farms
1985: Ernie Samuel
1984: Ernie Samuel
1983: Bahnam K. Yousif
1982: Kinghaven Farms
1981: Dave Kapchinsky
1980: Ernie Samuel
1979: James Shields
1978: Conn Smythe
1977: Bory Margolus
1976: George Gardiner
1975: Jack Stafford

Outstanding Breeder 

2015: Adena Springs
2014: Sam-Son Farm
2013: Sam-Son Farm
2012: William D Graham
2011: Gardiner Farms Limited
2010: Adena Springs
2009: Eugene Melnyk
2008: Adena Springs
2007: Adena Springs
2006: Adena Springs
2005: Adena Springs
2004: Sam-Son Farms
2003: Sam-Son Farms
2002: Sam-Son Farms
2001: Sam-Son Farms
2000: Sam-Son Farms
1999: Frank Stronach
1998: Frank Stronach
1997: Frank Stronach
1996: Minshall Farms
1995: Kinghaven Farms
1994: Kinghaven Farms
1993: Kinghaven Farms
1992: Steve Stavro
1991: Ernie Samuel
1990: Kinghaven Farms
1989: Kinghaven Farms
1988: Ernie Samuel
1987: Kinghaven Farms
1986: Kinghaven Farms
1985: E.P. Taylor
1984: Frank Stronach
1983: Russell Bennett
1982: Kinghaven Farms
1981: Tom Web
1980: Marvin Hamilton
1979: Kinghaven Farms
1978: J.L. Levesque
1977: Conn Smythe
1976: E.P. Taylor
1975: Bory Margolus

Outstanding Trainer

2015: Mark Casse
2014: Mark Casse
2013: Mark Casse
2012: Mark Casse
2011: Mark Casse
2010: Roger Attfield
2009: Roger Attfield
2008: Mark Casse
2007: Mark Casse
2006: Mark Casse
2005: Reade Baker
2004: Robert Tiller
2003: Robert Tiller
2002: Roger Attfield
2001: Robert Tiller
2000: Mark Frostad
1999: Mark Frostad
1998: Michael Wright Jr.
1997: Mark Frostad
1996: Barbara Minshall
1995: Dan Vella
1994: Dan Vella
1993: Roger Attfield
1992: Phil England
1991: Jim Day
1990: Roger Attfield
1989: Roger Attfield
1988: Jim Day
1987: Roger Attfield
1986: Roger Attfield
1985: Jim Day
1984: Mike Doyle
1983: Bill Marko
1982: Bill Marko
1981: Ron Brock
1980: Gerry Belanger
1979: Jim Day
1978: Frank Merrill
1977: “Red” Smith
1976: Lou Cavalaris
1975: Gill Rowntree

Outstanding Jockey

2015: Eurico Da Silva
2014: Patrick Husbands
2013: Eurico Da Silva
2012: Luis Contreras
2011: Luis Contreras
2010: Eurico Rosa Da Silva
2009: Patrick Husbands
2008: Patrick Husbands
2007: Patrick Husbands
2006: Todd Kabel
2005: Todd Kabel
2004: Todd Kabel
2003: Todd Kabel
2002: Patrick Husbands
2001: Patrick Husbands
2000: Patrick Husbands
1999: Patrick Husbands
1998: David Clark
1997: Emile Ramsammy
1996: Emile Ramsammy
1995: Todd Kabel
1994: Robert Landry
1993: Robert Landry
1992: Todd Kabel
1991: Mickey Walls
1990: Don Seymour
1989: Don Seymour
1988: Sandy Hawley
1987: Don Seymour
1986: Larry Attard
1985: Don Seymour
1984: Chris Loseth
1983: Larry Attard
1982: Lloyd Duffy
1981: Irwin Driedger
1980: Gary Stahlbaum
1979: Robin Platts
1978: Sandy Hawley
1977: Avelino Gomez
1976: Chris Rogers
1975: Hugo Dittfach

Outstanding Apprentice Jockey

2015: Erika Smilovsky
2014: Sheena Ryan
2013: Skye Chernetz
2012: Scott Williams
2011: Ryan Pacheco
2010: Omar Moreno
2009: Omar Moreno
2008: Janine Stianson
2007: Tyler Pizarro
2006: Emma-Jayne Wilson
2005: Emma-Jayne Wilson
2004: Corey Fraser
2003: Julia Brimo
2002: Chantal Sutherland
2001: Chantal Sutherland
2000: Cory Clark
1999: Ben Russell
1998: Helen Vanek
1997: Rui Pimentel
1996: Neil Poznansky
1995: Dave Wilson
1994: Dave Wilson
1993: Constant Montpellier
1992: Stanley Bethley
1991: Mickey Walls
1990: Mickey Walls
1989: Maree Richards
1988: Jim McAleney
1987: Jim McAleney
1986: Todd Kabel
1985: Nancy Jumpsen
1984: Robert King
1983: Robert King
1982: Richard Dos Ramos
1981: Richard Dos Ramos
1980: Valerie Thompson
1979: Ray Creighton
1978: Ron Hansen
1977: Brad Smythe
1976: Chris Loseth
1975: Jeff Fell

Outstanding Feature Story

2011: Jennifer Morrison
2010: Perry Lefko
2009: Bruce Walker
2008: Peter Gross
2007: Paul Wiecek
2006: Paul Wiecek
2005: Peter Gross
2004: Darryl Kaplan
2003: Paul Wiecek
2002: Bruce Walker
2001: Muriel Lennox
2000: George Williams
1999: Jennifer Morrison-Learn
1998: Jennifer Morrison-Learn
1997: Susan Rhodemyre
1996: Jay Hovdey
1995: Bill Tallon
1994: Perry Lefko
1993: Curtis Stock
1992: Dr. Steven Brown
1991: Bruce Walker
1990: Brian Pound
1989: Perry Lefko
1988: Suzanne Zwarun
1987: David McFarlane
1986: Muriel Lennox
1985: Bruce Walker
1984: Lou Cauz

Outstanding Newspaper Story

2011: Beverley Smith
2010: Beverley Smith
2009: Curtis Stock
2008: Beverley Smith
2007: Allan Besson
2006: Dave Perkins
2005: Beverley Smith
2004: Paul Wiecek
2003: Paul Wiecek
2002: Steve Simmons
2001: Curtis Stock
2000: Curtis Stock
1999: Curtis Stock
1998: George Williams
1997: Muriel Lennox
1996: Curtis Stock
1995: George Williams
1994: Curtis Stock
1993: Curtis Stock
1992: George Williams
1991: Curtis Stock
1990: Perry Lefko
1989: Paul Delean/Jacqueline Duke
1988: Paul Delean
1987: Tom Slater
1986: Neil Campbell
1985: Curtis Stock
1984: Larry Sicinski
1983: Pat McMahon
1982: Archie McDonald
1981: Larry Millson
1980: Archie McDonald
1979: George Gross
1978: Scott Young
1977: Jim Coleman
1976: Jim Proudfoot
1975: Milt Dunnell

Outstanding Writing:

2015: Curtis Stock
2014: David Briggs
2013: Alex Campbell
2012: Denise Ryan

Outstanding Film/Video/Broadcast

2011: Sport of Kings – Tommy Wolski
2010: CBC Television Network Sports
2009: Woodbine Entertainment Group Broadcast Department
2008: Horse Racing Alberta & WhiteIron Productions
2007: Horse Racing Alberta & WhiteIron Productions
2006: Horse Racing Alberta & WhiteIron Productions
2005: CBC Radio Canada
2004: Woodbine Entertainment Group
2003: Horse Racing Alberta & White Iron Productions
2002: Great North Productions
2001: Tommy Wolski’s – Sport of Kings
2000: Paradox Pictures
1999: OJC Broadcast
1998: Tom Wolski
1997: Anne Pick
1996: Morgan Elliott
1995: Morgan Elliott
1994: CBC
1993: CBC
1992: Aiken Scherberger
1991: Brad Diamond
1990: CKVR
1989: Brad Diamond
1988: CBC
1987: CBC
1986: Brad Diamond
1985: CBC
1984: Jo Jo Chintoh

Outstanding Digital Audio/Visual & Broadcast

2015: Talkin Horses
2014: Scott Jagow
2013: Woodbine Entertainment Group Broadcast Department
2012: Horse Racing Alberta & WhiteIron Productions

Outstanding Photograph

2015: Chris Young
2014: Cindy Pierson Dulay
2013: Patti Tubbs
2012: Michael Burns
2011: David Landry
2010: Tod Marks
2009: Michael Burns
2008: Matt Waples
2007: Michael Burns Jr.
2006: David Landry
2005: David Landry
2004: David Landry
2003: Michael Burns Jr.
2002: Michael Burns Jr.
2001: Michael Burns Jr.
2000: David Landry
1999: David Landry
1998: Ryan Haynes
1997: Michael Burns Jr.
1996: Skip Dickstein
1995: Ken Villeneuve
1994: Michael Burns
1993: Michael Burns Jr
1992: Jeff Goode
1991: Mike Moore
1990: Michael Burns Jr.
1989: Jeff Goode
1988: Les Bazso
1987: Boris Spremo
1986: Katey Barrett
1985: Michael Burns Jr
1984: Patricia Burns
1983: Michael Burns
1982: Jeff Goode
1981: Bob Gilmour
1980: Wayne Glowack
1979: Jeff Goode
1978: Michael Burns
1977: Bob Gilmour
1976: Michael Burns
1975: Michael Burns

Special Sovereign Award

2011: Sue Leslie
2009: Bridget Bimm
2002: Roland Roberts
1991: Rothmans Ltd.
1983: John Finney
1998: Awesome Again
1988: Richard Duchossois
1979: Hon. Frank Drea
1992: Milt Dunnell
1983: Sunny’s Halo
1978: Jean Romanet

Man of the Year

1992: Charles Baker
1991: Ernie Samuel
1990: Jim Wright
1989: George Frostad
1988: Sandy Hawley
1987: Larry Regan
1986: D.G. Willmot
1985: George Gardiner
1984: Jim Coleman
1983: Joe Thomas
1982: J.L. Levesque
1981: Jim Bentley
1980: Jack Stafford
1979: George C. Hendrie
1978: Ron Turcotte
1977: E.P. Taylor
1976: Jack Diamond
1975: E.P. Taylor

E.P. Taylor Award of Merit

2015: R.J. (Russell) & Lois Bennett
2010: Robert Anderson
2005: Michael C. Byrne
2000: Honourable Michael D. Harris, Premier of Ontario
1999: George M. Hendrie
1998: David Willmot
1995: Charles Taylor
1994: Jack Kenney